Hotel Dubrovnik

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • On-site Dining

  • Child-friendly

  • Pets

Location

    Featuring a restaurant, the comfortable Hotel Dubrovnik Marktoberdorf is located nearly 5 minutes' walk from Stadtmuseum. Providing access to Kirche Sankt Martin Church, this Marktoberdorf hotel is a stone's throw from Riesengebirgsmuseum and offers a pizza restaurant.

    The centre of Marktoberdorf can be reached within a 10-minute walk. St. Nepomuk in Marktoberdorf is 4.1 km from the hotel. The Dubrovnik Marktoberdorf will also take you to Kreen, which is about a 10-minute drive away. There is Marktoberdorf Salzstrasse bus stop right around the corner from the property.

    The hotel features 5 rooms with a sitting area, furnished with a writing table. There is also a private bathroom. Bathrooms include a separate toilet and a shower, along with such comforts as hair dryers and bath sheets.

    The accommodation residents can enjoy themselves in Dubrovnik restaurant which serves German dishes. You can visit a seafood restaurant situated close by and taste German cuisine.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 12:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Hotel Dubrovnik Marktoberdorf

    The hotel features 5 rooms with a sitting area, furnished with a writing table. There is also a private bathroom. Bathrooms include a separate toilet and a shower, along with such comforts as hair dryers and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Dubrovnik Marktoberdorf Facilities photo Hotel Dubrovnik Marktoberdorf Facilities photo
    Double Room

    Size: 18 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Hotel Dubrovnik Marktoberdorf

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Hotel Dubrovnik Marktoberdorf

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Germany

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at the comfortable Hotel Dubrovnik?
      Guests staying at the comfortable Hotel Dubrovnik have the option to check in from 12:00 to 20:00, and are expected to check out by 08:00.
    • Does Hotel Dubrovnik allow pets?
      Hotel Dubrovnik allows guests to stay with their pets.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Dubrovnik Marktoberdorf